Skip to main content
    Builder walking through a luxury timber-framed Smoky Mountain cabin under construction

    Designer and Builder Trade Program

    Trade pricing for the people who build it.

    Professional annual-volume pricing for designers, builders, and contractors. Trade pricing starts at $5,000 in annual qualifying purchases, with no membership fee, plus spec-phase collaboration, one PO, and one delivery into a rental-ready home.

    10-20%

    Trade Pricing

    $0

    Membership Fee

    Annual Trade Levels

    Your volume sets your price.

    Designers, builders, and contractors qualify for the 10% Trade discount beginning at $5,000 in annual qualifying purchases. The 15% and 20% levels sit at $75,000 and $125,000.

    Designer and builder trade discount levels
    DiscountAnnual qualifying volume
    10%$5,000 to $74,999 annual qualifying volumeTrade pricing
    15%$75,000 to $124,999 annual qualifying volumeTrade pricing
    20%$125,000+ annual qualifying volumeMaximum standard trade pricing

    Program guidelines

    • Trade pricing is for verified professional business use by qualifying designers, builders, and contractors.
    • Annual qualifying volume begins at $5,000 for the 10% Trade discount.
    • A designer or builder may purchase directly at Trade pricing or refer the client under the Referral Rewards Program, but cannot receive both on the same sale.
    • Trade discounts do not stack with Cabin Package, Inner Circle, Property Management, or other merchandise discounts.
    • Promotional financing is subject to Smoky's separate financing discount limits.
    • No annual membership fee.

    How it Works

    Four phases, one partner.

    From floor plan to buyer walkthrough, one partner carries the furnishing side of the build.

    1. PHASE 01

      Spec Phase

      We work with you during design to spec furniture that fits the layout, style, and budget.

    2. PHASE 02

      Single PO

      One purchase order covers furniture, décor, and installation. No vendor juggling.

    3. PHASE 03

      Turnkey Delivery

      We deliver, set up, and install the entire property before the buyer walkthrough.

    4. PHASE 04

      Buyer Handoff Package

      Furnish the finished home for the buyer at closing - one PO, one delivery, one partner.

    How it starts

    1. 1Share your project and timeline.
    2. 2We review floor plans and talk through scope.
    3. 3You get a spec and proposal under one PO.

    Start your project

    Let's build something great.

    Share a few details and we'll follow up the next business day (Mon-Sat) with next steps and a proposal timeline.

    Next business day reply (Mon‑Sat) · No obligation · Serving the Smoky Mountains within 150 miles